Boxing schedule 2020: All major upcoming fights, dates and results from Joshua vs Pulev, Dubois vs Joyce, Tyson vs Jones Jr and Canelo vs Smith

Here is a list of all the major fights scheduled to take place this year and the results of the biggest boxing fights of the year, which feature mouth watering clashes in November and December to round off 2020 in style.
Starting at Wembley Arena, the show is going ahead even without Dillian Whyte and Alexander Povetkin.
November 21, Wembley Arena, UK – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom
Sky Sports // DAZN

Conor Benn vs Sebastian Formella (Welterweight)
Alen Babic vs Tom Little (Heavyweight)
Fabio Wardley vs Richard Lartey (Heavyweight)

Conor Benn is 16-0 (11 KOs) as a rising welterweightGetty
November 27, Nantes, France – Promoter TBA
None Confirmed // None Confirmed

Tony Yoka vs Christian Hammer (Heavyweight)

November 27, Seminole Hard Rock, Holywood, Florida – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom
None Confirmed // DAZN

Daniel Jacobs vs Gabriel Rosado (Super-Middleweight)
Demetrius Andrade vs Dusty Hernandez Harrison (Super-Middleweight)

November 28, Venue TBC, UK – Frank Warren’s Queensberry

BT Sport // ESPN+

Daniel Dubois vs Joe Joyce (European, British & Commonwealth Heavyweight Titles)

November 28, Dignity Health Sports Park, California, USA – Eros Innovations
BT Sport PPV //  Triller PPV

Mike Tyson vs Roy Jones Jr (Heavyweight Exhibition Bout)

Jake Paul vs Nate Robinson (Cruiserweight)
Badou Jack vs Blake McKernan (Light-Heavyweight)
Viddal Riley vs Rashad Coulter (Cruiserweight)

Tyson is looks like he did in his prime as he prepares for his comeback

December 2, LS-LIVE, Wakefield, UK – MTK Global Golden Contract
Sky Sports // ESPN+

Jazza Dickens vs Ryan Walsh (Featherweight Tournament Final)
Ricards Bolotniks vs Serge Michel (Light-Heavyweight)

December 4, Wembley Arena, UK – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom
Sky Sports // DAZN

Billy Joe Saunders vs Martin Murray (WBO Super-Middleweight Title)

December 5, AT&T Stadium, Arlington, USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

Premier Sport and BoxNation // FOX PPV

Errol Spence vs Danny Garcia (WBC & IBF Welterweight Titles)

December 5, Fantasy Springs, Indio, California – Oscar De La Hoya’s Golden Boy

DAZN // DAZN

Ryan Garcia vs Luke Campbell (WBC ‘Interim’ Lightweight Title) – POSTPONED

December 11, Spark Arena, Auckland, New Zealand – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom
DAZN // DAZN

Joseph Parker vs Junior Fa (Heavyweight)

December 11, Venue TBC – Mick Hennessy’s Hennessy Sports
Channel 5 // None Confirmed

Sam Eggington vs Ashley Theophane (Super-Welterweight)

December 12, O2 Arena, UK – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom
Sky Sports Box Office // DAZN

Anthony Joshua vs Kubrat Pulev (WBA, IBF & WBO Heavyweight Titles)
Lawrence Okolie vs Krzysztof Glowacki (WBO Cruiserweight Title)

December 12, MGM Grand Ballroom- Bob Arum’s Top Rank
Fite TV // ESPN

Shakur Stevenson vs Toka Kahn Clary (Super-Featherweight)

December 12, Mohegan Sun, Connecticut, USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

Premier Sport and BoxNation // Showtime

Chris Colbert vs Jaime Arboleda (WBA ‘Interim’ Super-Featherweight Title)

December 18, Venue TBC – Mick Hennessy’s Hennessy Sports
Channel 5 // None Confirmed

Shakan Pitters vs Craig Richards (British Light-Heavyweight Title)

Isaac Chamberlain vs Opponent TBC (Cruiserweight)

December 19, Venue TBC – Matchroom Boxing

 // DAZN

Callum Smith vs Canelo Alvarez

December 19, Mohegan Sun, Connecticut, USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

Premier Sport and BoxNation // Showtime

Nonito Donaire vs Emmanuel Rodriguez (WBC Bantamweight Title)
Jaron Ennis vs Thomas Dulorme (Welterweight)

December 19, Texas, USA – Gilberto Ramirez’s Zurdo Promotions
Fite TV // Fite TV

Gilberto Ramirez vs Alfonso Lopez (Light-Heavyweight)
Michael Hunter vs Opponent TBC (Heavyweight)

December 31, Ota City General Gymnasium, Tokyo, Japan – Promoter TBA
None Confirmed // None Confirmed

Kazuto Ioka vs Kosei Tanaka (WBO Super-Flyweight Title)

Dubois vs Joyce has been rearrangedGetty Images – Getty
Results
January 10, Ocean Resort Casino, Atlantic City, USA – Dmitry Salita and Greg Cohen

Claressa Shields UD Ivana Habazin (WBC & WBO Super-Welterweight Titles)
Jaron Ennis TKO4 Bakhtiyar Eyubov (Welterweight)

January 11, The Alamodome, San Antonio, Texas, USA – Oscar De La Hoya’s Golden Boy

Jaime Munguia TKO11 Spike O’Sullivan (Middleweight)

January 11, Hard Rock, Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA – Bob Arum’s Top Rank

Joe Smith Jr UD Jesse Hart (Light-Heavyweight)

January 18, Liacouras Center, Philadelphia, USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

Jeison Rosario TKO5 Julian Williams (WBA & IBF Super-Welterweight Titles)

January 18, Turning Stone, Verona, New York, USA – Bob Arum’s Top Rank

Eleider Alvarez KO7 Michael Seals (Light-Heavyweight)

January 25, Barclays Center, New York, USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

READ  Man City WILL NOT attempt to sign Lionel Messi next summer as Spanish football expert rules out blockbuster move for Barcelona superstar

Danny Garcia UD Ivan Redkach (Welterweight)
Jarrett Hurd UD Francisco Santana (Super-Welterweight)

January 30, Island Gardens, Miami, USA – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

Demetrius Andrade TKO9 Luke Keeler (WBO Middleweight Title)

Jake Paul TKO1 AnEsonGib (Weight TBC)
Jojo Diaz UD Tevin Farmer (IBF Super-Featherweight Title)
Murodjon Akhmadaliev SD Daniel Roman (WBA & IBF Super-Bantamweight Titles)

January 31, Kinshasa, DR Congo – Tarik Saadi’s A.J Promotions

Ilunga Makabu UD Michal Cieslak (WBC Cruiserweight Title)

February 8, FlyDSA Arena, Sheffield, UK – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

Kell Brook TKO7 Mark DeLuca (Super-Welterweight)
Kid Galahad RTD8 Claudio Marrero (Featherweight)
Terri Harper UD Eva Wahlstrom (WBC Super-Featherweight Title)
Dave Allen KO3 Dorian Darch (Heavyweight)

February 8,PPL Center, Allentown, Pennsylvania, USA

Gary Russell Jr UD Tugstsogt Nyambayar (WBC Featherweight Title)

Guillermo Rigondeaux SD Liborio Solis (WBA ‘Regular’ Bantamweight Title)

February 14, Honda Center, Anaheim, California – Oscar De La Hoya’s Golden Boy

Ryan Garcia KO1 Francisco Fonseca (Lightweight)
Jorge Linares KO4 Carlos Morales (Lightweight)

February 15, Bridgestone Arena, Nashville, Tennessee – Al Haymon’s PBC

Caleb Plant TKO10 Vincent Feigenbutz (IBF Super-Middleweight Title)

February 21, York Hall, London, UK – MTK Global

Tyrone McKenna UD Mohamed Mimoune (Super-Lightweight)
Ohara Davis TKO6 Jeff Ofori (Super-Lightweight)
Jazza Dickens MD Leigh Wood (Featherweight)
Ryan Walsh UD Tyrone McCullagh (Featherweight)

February 21, York Hall, London, UK – Frank Warren’s Queensberry

Brad Foster RTD6 Lucien Reid II (British and Commonwealth Super-Bantamweight Titles)
Umar Sadiq UD Kody Davies (Super-Middleweight)
Dennis McCann PTS Pablo Narvaez

February 22, MGM Grand, Las Vegas, USA – Bob Arum’s Top Rank/Al Haymon’s PBC

Tyson Fury TKO7 Deontay Wilder  II (WBC Heavyweight Title)

Charles Martin TKO6 Gerald Washington (Heavyweight)

Emanuel Navarrete TKO11 Jeo Santisima (WBO Super-Bantamweight Title)

Sebastian Fundora UD Daniel Lewis (Super-Welterweight)

February 29, Ford Center, Frisco, Texas, USA – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

Mikey Garcia UD Jessie Vargas (Welterweight)
Roman Gonzalez TKO9 Kal Yafai (WBA Super-Flyweight Title)
Julio Cesar Martinez UD Jay Harris (WBC Flyweight Title)
Joseph Parker TKO5 Shawndell Winters (Heavyweight)
Irail Madrimov TKO6 Charlie Navarro (Super-Welterweight)

March 7, Manchester Arena, Manchester, UK – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

Jono Carroll TKO11 Scott Quigg (Super-Featherweight)
Hughie Fury TKO3 Pavel Sour (Heavyweight)
Anthony Fowler TKO1 Theophilus Tetteh (Super-Welterweight)
Zach Parker TKO11 Rohan Murdock (Super-Middleweight)

March 7, Barclays Center, New York, USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

Robert Helenius TKO4 Adam Kownacki (Heavyweight)
Efe Ajagba TKO9 Razvan Cojanu (Heavyweight)
Frank Sanchez UD Joey Dawejko (Heavyweight)

— Coronavirus pandemic brought sport to a halt —
 
June 9, MGM Grand Ballroom, Las Vegas, USA – Bob Arum’s Top Rank

Shakur Stevenson KO6 Felix Caraballo (Super-Featherweight)
Guido Vianello TKO1 Don Haynesworth (Heavyweight)
Robeisy Ramirez TKO1 Yeuri Andujar (Featherweight)

June 11, MGM Grand Ballroom, Las Vegas, USA – Bob Arum’s Top Rank

Jessie Magdaleno DQ10 Yenifel Vicente (Featherweight)
Adam Lopez MD10 Louie Coria (Featherweight)

June 16, MGM Grand Ballroom, Las Vegas, USA – Bob Arum’s Top Rank

Mike Plania MD Joshua Greer Jr (Super-Bantamweight)

June 20, TV Azteca Studios, Mexico City, Mexico – Fernando Beltran’s Zanfer

Emanuel Navarrete KO6 Uriel Lopez (Featherweight)

June 23, MGM Grand Ballroom, Las Vegas, USA – Bob Arum’s Top Rank

Joshua Franco UD Andrew Moloney (WBA ‘Regular’ Super-Flyweight Title)

June 25, MGM Grand Ballroom, Las Vegas, USA – Bob Arum’s Top Rank

Jason Moloney TKO5 Leonardo Baez (Bantamweight)

June 27, TV Azteca Studios, Mexico City, Mexico – Fernando Beltran’s Zanfer

 Miguel Berchelt TKO6 Eleazar Valenzuela (Lightweight)

June 30, MGM Grand Ballroom, Las Vegas, USA – Bob Arum’s Top Rank

Alex Saucedo UD Sonny Fredrickson (Super-Lightweight)

July 2, MGM Grand Ballroom, Las Vegas, USA – Bob Arum’s Top Rank

Jose Pedraza UD Mikkel LesPierre (Super-Lightweight)

July 7, MGM Grand Ballroom, Las Vegas, USA – Bob Arum’s Top Rank

Jose Zepeda UD Kendo Castaneda (Super-Lightweight)

July 9, MGM Grand Ballroom, Las Vegas, USA – Bob Arum’s Top Rank

Carlos Takam UD Jerry Forrest (Heavyweight)

July 10, BT Sport Studios, London, England – Frank Warren’s Queensberry

Brad Foster UD James Beech (British & Commonwealth Super-Bantamweight Titles)
Hamzah Sheeraz RTD7 Paul Kean (Super-Welterweight)
Mark Chamberlain TKO1 Stu Greener (Lightweight)

David Adeleye TKO2 Matt Gordon (Heavyweight)

Dorin Krasmaru PTS4 Phil Williams (Heavyweight)

July 14, MGM Grand Ballroom, Las Vegas, USA – Bob Arum’s Top Rank

READ  Deontay Wilder wants Dillian Whyte next if Tyson Fury trilogy does not happen – but open to Andy Ruiz, Joseph Parker and Oleksandr Usyk tests

Mikaela Mayer UD Helen Joseph (Super-Featherweight)

July 16, MGM Grand Ballroom, Las Vegas, USA – Bob Arum’s Top Rank

Felix Verdejo TKO1 Will Madera (Lightweight)

July 21, MGM Grand Ballroom, Las Vegas, USA – Bob Arum’s Top Rank

Oscar Valdez TKO10 Jayson Velez (Super-Featherweight)

July 24, Fantasy Springs, Indio, California – Oscar De La Hoya’s Golden Boy

Vergil Ortiz Jr TKO7 Samuel Vargas (Welterweight)

July 25, BT Sport Studios, London, England – Frank Warren’s Queensberry

Joe Joyce TKO3 Michael Wallisch (Heavyweight)

July 31, BT Sport Studios, London, England – Frank Warren’s Queensberry

Lyndon Arthur UD Dec Spelman (Commonwealth Light-Heavyweight Title)

August 1, Matchroom HQ Back Garden, Essex, England – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

Ted Cheeseman UD Sam Eggington (Super-Welterweight)
James Tennyson TKO6 Gavin Gwynne (British Lightweight Title)

August 1,Mohegan Sun, Connecticut, USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

Angelo Leo UD Tramaine Williams (WBO Super-Bantamweight Title)

August 7, Matchroom HQ Back Garden, Essex, England – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

Terri Harper SD (Draw) Natasha Jonas (WBC Super-Featherweight Title)

Chris Billam-Smith TKO2 Nathan Thorley (Commonwealth Cruiserweight Title)
Anthony Fowler TKO7 Adam Harper (Super-Welterweight)
Hopey Price PTS6 Johnny Phillips (Super-Featherweight)

August 12, LS-LIVE, Wakefield, England – MTK Global

Maxi Hughes UD Jono Carroll (Super-Lightweight)

August 14, Matchroom HQ Back Garden, Essex, England – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

Felix Cash TKO5 Jason Welborn (Commonwealth Middleweight Title)
Zelfa Barrett KO8 Eric Donovan (Super-Featherweight)
Kieron Conway UD Navid Mansouri (Super-Welterweight)
Rachel Ball PTS8 Shannon Courtenay (Bantameight)
John Docherty TKO7 Anthony Fox (Super-Middleweight)

August 15, BT Sport Studios, London, England – Frank Warren’s Queensberry

Carl Frampton TKO7 Darren Traynor TBC (Super-Featherweight)
Michael Conlan TKO10 Sofiane Takoucht (Featherweight)

Archie Sharp PTS10 Jeff Ofori (Super-Featherweight)
Troy Williamson UD Harry Scarff  (Super-Welterweight)
Dennis McCann KO2 Brett Fidoe (Bantamweight)

August 15, Tulsa, Oklahoma – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

Jessica McCaskill MD Cecilia Braekhus (WBA, WBC, IBF & WBO Welterweight Titles)

Israil Madrimov UD Eric Walker (Super-Welterweight)

August 15, Mohegan Sun, Connecticut, USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

David Benavidez TKO10 Roamer Alexis Angulo (WBC Super-Middleweight Title)
Rolando Romero UD Jackson Martinez (WBA ‘Interim’ Lightweight Title)
Otto Wallin TKO5 Travis Kauffman (Heavyweight)

August 22, Matchroom HQ Back Garden, Essex, England – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

Alexander Povetkin KO5 Dillian Whyte (WBC ‘Interim’ Heavyweight Title)
Katie Taylor UD Delfine Persoon II (WBA, WBC, IBF & WBO Lightweight Titles)
Chris Kongo TKO9 Luther Clay (Welterweight)
Jack Cullen SD (Draw) Zak Chelli (Super-Middleweight)

August 22, Production Studio, Redditch – Mick Hennessy’s Hennessy Sports

Shakan Pitters UD Chad Sugden (British Light-Heavyweight Title)

Isaac Chamberlain TKO3 Anthony Woolery (Cruiserweight)

August 22, Torrelavega, Spain – Sergio Martinez’s Maravilla Box

Sergio Martinez KO7 Jose Miguel Fandino (Middleweight)
Sergio Garcia UD Pablo Mendoza (Super-Welterweight)
Kiko Martinez TKO3 Noe Martinez Raygoza (Featherweight)

August 22, Microsoft Theater, LA, USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

Shawn Porter UD Sebastian Formella (Welterweight)

August 22, MGM Grand Ballroom, Las Vegas, USA –  Bob Arum’s Top Rank

Joe Smith Jr KO9 Eleider Alvarez (Light-Heavyweight)

August 26, LS-LIVE, Wakefield, England – MTK Global

Lewis Crocker TKO7 Louis Greene (Welterweight)

August 26, North Queensland Stadium, Townsville, Australia – Dean Lonergan’s D&L Events

Tim Tszyu RTD9 Jeff Horn (Super-Welterweight)

August 29, BT Sport Studios, London, England – Frank Warren’s Queensberry

Daniel Dubois TKO2 Ricardo Snijders (Heavyweight)
Sunny Edwards UD Thomas Essomba (Super-Flyweight)

Sam Maxwell UD Joe Hughes (Super-Lightweight)

Willy Hutchinson TKO1 Ben Thomas (Light-Heavyweight)

August 29, MGM Grand Ballroom, Las Vegas, USA –  Bob Arum’s Top Rank

Jose Ramirez MD Viktor Postol (WBC & WBO Super-Lightweight Titles)

August 29, Microsoft Theater, LA, USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

Erislandy Lara UD Greg Vendetti (Super-Welterweight)

September 2, LS-LIVE, Wakefield, England – MTK Global

Akeem Ennis Brown UD Philip Bowes (British & Commonwealth Super-Lightweight Titles)

September 5, MGM Grand Ballroom, Las Vegas, USA –  Bob Arum’s Top Rank

Jamel Herring DQ Jonathan Oquendo (WBO Super-Featherweight Title)

Septmber 6, Microsoft Theater, LA, USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

Yordenis Ugas SD Abel Ramos (WBA ‘Regular’ Welterweight Title)

September 12, BT Sport Studios, London, UK – Frank Warren’s Queensberry

Anthony Yarde TKO6 Dec Spelman (Light-Heavyweight)
Mark Heffron UD (Draw) Denzel Bentley (Middleweight)

September 12, MGM Grand Ballroom, Las Vegas, USA – Bob Arum’s Top Rank

READ  Mike Tyson isn’t the only athlete over 50 looking good, with Roy Jones Jr, Evander Holyfield, Frank Bruno and Triple H

Egidijus Kavaliauskas TKO8 Mikael Zewski (Welterweight)
Joet Gonzalez UD Miguel Marriaga (Featherweight)

September 19, MGM Grand Ballroom, Las Vegas, USA – Bob Arum’s Top Rank

Jose Pedraza UD Javier Molina (Super-Lightweight)

September 19, Mohegan Sun, Connecticut, USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

Erickson Lubin UD Terrell Gausha (Super-Welterweight)
Tugstsogt Nyambayar SD Cobia Breedy (Featherweight)
Jaron Ennis TKO6 Juan Carlos Abreu (Welterweight)

September 25, Paris, France – Promoter TBA

Tony Yoka TKO1 Johann Duhaupas (Heavyweight)

September 25, Tijuana, Mexico – Promoter TBA

Mario Abel Cazares TD6 Julio Cesar Chavez Jr (Light-Heavyweight)

September 26, BT Sport Studios, London, UK – Bob Arum’s Top Rank/Frank Warren’s Queensberry

Josh Taylor KO1 Apinun Khongsong (WBA & IBF Super-Lightweight Titles)
Charlie Edwards PTS Kyle Williams (Bantamweight)

September 26, Plazamedia Broadcast Centre – World Boxing Super Series Final

Mairis Briedis MD Yunier Dorticos (IBF Cruiserweight Title)

September 26, Struer Arena, Struer, Denmark – Team Sauerland

Filip Hrgovic KO2 Alexandre Kartozia (Heavyweight)

September 26, Riga, Latvia – MTK Global Golden Contract

Ricards Bolotniks UD Hosea Burton (Light-Heavyweight Tournament Semi-Final)

September 26, Mohegan Sun, Connecticut, USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

Jermell Charlo KO8 Jeison Rosario (WBA, WBC & IBF Super-Welterweight Title)
Jermall Charlo UD Sergiy Derevyanchenko (WBC Middleweight Title)
Luis Nery UD Aaron Alameda (WBC Super-Bantamweight Title)
John Riel Casimero TKO3 Duke Micah (WBO Bantamweight Title)
Daniel Roman UD Juan Carlos Payano (Super-Bantamweight)
Brandon Figueroa TKO10 Damien Vasquez (WBA ‘Regular’ Super-Bantamweight Title)

September 30, York Hall, London, UK – MTK Global Golden Contract

Ohara Davies MD Tyrone McKenna (Super-Lightweight Tournament Final)

Serge Michel TKO4 Liam Conroy (Light-Heavyweight Tournament Semi-Final)

October 3, MGM Grand Ballroom, Las Vegas, USA – Bob Arum’s Top Rank

Jose Zepeda KO5 Ivan Baranchyk (Super-Lightweight)

October 4, Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes, UK – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

Joshua Buatsi TKO7 Marko Calic (Light-Heavyweight)
Chantelle Cameron UD Adriana Dos Santos Araujo (WBC Super-Lightweight Title)

October 9, MGM Grand Ballroom, Las Vegas, USA – Bob Arum’s Top Rank

Emanuel Navarrete UD Ruben Villa (WBO Featherweight Title)

October 10, BT Sport Studios, London, UK – Frank Warren’s Queensberry

Liam Williams KO1 Andrew Robinson (British Middleweight Title)
Nathan Gorman UD Richard Lartey (Heavyweight)

October 17, Venue TBC, UK – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

Lewis Ritson SD Miguel Vazquez (Super-Lightweight)

October 17, MGM Grand Ballroom, Las Vegas, USA – Bob Arum’s Top Rank

Teofimo Lopez UD Vasyl Lomachenko (WBA, WBO, IBF & WBC ‘Franchise’ Lightweight Titles)

October 23, Mexico City, Mexico – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

Juan Estrada TKO11 Carlos Cuadras (WBC Super-Flyweight Title)
Roman Gonzalez UD Israel Gonzalez (WBA Super-Flyweight Title)
Julio Cesar Martinez TKO2 Moises Calleros (WBC Flyweight Title)

October 24, Mohegan Sun, Connecticut, USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

Sergey Lipinets MD (Draw) Custio Clayton (IBF ‘Interim’ Welterweight Title)

October 30, Fantasy Springs, Indio, California – Oscar De La Hoya’s Golden Boy

Jaime Munguia KO6 Tureano Johnson (Middleweight)

October 31, Wembley Arena, UK – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

Oleksandr Usyk UD Derek Chisora (Heavyweight)
George Kambosos Jr SD Lee Selby (Lightweight)
Savannah Marshall TKO7 Hannah Rankin (WBO Middleweight Title)
Tommy McCarthy MD Bilal Laggoune (European Cruiserweight Title)

October 31, Venue TBC, Russia – Russian Boxing Federation

Murat Gassiev KO1 Nuri Seferi (Heavyweight)

October 31, Alamodome, San Antonio, Texas, USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

Gervonta Davis KO6 Leo Santa Cruz (WBA Super-Featherweight Title)

October 31, MGM Grand Ballroom, Las Vegas, USA – Bob Arum’s Top Rank

Naoya Inoue KO7 Jason Moloney (WBA & IBF Bantamweight Titles)

November 7, Seminole Hard Rock, Holywood, Florida – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

Devin Haney UD Yuriorkis Gamboa (WBC Lightweight Title)

Filip Hrgovic TKO5 Rydell Booker (Heavyweight)

November 7, Microsoft Theater, LA, USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

Luis Ortiz KO1 Alexander Flores (Heavyweight)

November 13, Venue TBC, UK – Frank Warren’s Queensberry

Denzel Bentley RTD4 Mark Heffron II (British Middleweight Title)

November 14, Wembley Arena – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

Katie Taylor UD Miriam Gutierrez (WBA, WBC, IBF and WBO Lightweight Titles)

Terri Harper TKO9 Katharina Thanderz (WBC Super-Featherweight Title)
Rachel Ball UD Jorgelina Guanini (WBA Bantamweight Title)

November 14, MGM Grand Ballroom- Bob Arum’s Top Rank

Terence Crawford TKO4 Kell Brook (WBO Welterweight Title)
Joshua Franco ND Andrew Moloney II (WBA ‘Regular’ Super-Flyweight Title)

Latest HIT

SPONSORED Post

About admin 9728 Articles
A Passionate blogger, SEO Master, tech GURU